SCHOOL TOPPER

AISSCE class XII -2016-2017

 

Roll No

 

Name of the Student

Marks obtained out of 500

 

Marks %

 

4608466

S MAHIMA 489 97.80

 

4608469

SHREYASEE 486 97.20

 

4608470

SOHINI BERA 482 96.40

4608473

A S ABDUL SHABEER 482 96.40

4608471 

P SURANJANA 479 95.80

 

 

List of Students securing 10 CGPA in Class X
for the year 2015-16

 

 

Name of the Students obtained
 Grade 10 out of 10 in all subjects

AAKANKSHA SINGH
ABHILASHA
AKHIL VARGHESE
ANANTHA LAKSHMI M
ANURUDH R
APARNA RAJAN
BALAJI K S
BASUNDHARA BHATTACHARJEE
CHALLA VENKATA SRIVIDYA GAYATRI
EMIL JOSEPH
HANUMARA GEETIKA
HARIHARAN S
JANANI R G
K S HARINARAYANAN
KAZI ABEER REHAMAN
MADHAV SHARMA K N
MENAKA A
NIKHILESH CHOUDHARY
PHOEBE SANDRA RUBINA
R NANDHINI
SARAH GEO
SHRUTHI A
SNEHAL SAUMYA
SRIHARAN B S
SRIRAMA B S
SWATI SHEENUM
YARLAGADDA KEERTHI

 

SCHOOL TOPPER

AISSCE class XII -2015-2016

 

Roll No

 

Name of the Student

Marks obtained out of 500

 

Marks %

 

4610920

G KAVITHA 493 98.6

 

4610922

K SRIDEVI

487

97.40 %

 

4610911

ANJALI J KUMAR

479

95.80 %

4610934

K A KRISHNAPRASAD 478 95.60

 4610919

KARTHIKA MAHADEVAN

475

95.00 %

 

 

SCHOOL TOPPER Top 1.5 students of Kendriya Vidyalaya
in AISSCE class XII -2014-2015

 

 

Roll No

 

Name of the Student

Marks obtained out of 500

 

Marks %

 

4610920

G KAVITHA 493 98.6

 

4610922

K SRIDEVI

487

97.40 %

 

4610911

ANJALI J KUMAR

479

95.80 %

4610934

K A KRISHNAPRASAD 478 95.60

 4610919

KARTHIKA MAHADEVAN

475

95.00 %

 

List of Students securing 10 CGPA in Class X
for the year 2014-15

 

 

Roll No

 

Name of the Students obtained
 Grade 10 out of 10 in all subjects

4026514 ANANNYA PRIYADARSHINI
4026519 S PRATHIBA
4026522 RAJALAKSHMI C
4026525 AAKASH RAJESH
4026527 UPPALA ADITYA
4026528 ANIKET
4026532 S HEMANTH
4026535 KRITHICK SANTHOSH N
4026536 C MANIKANDAN
4026539 N PRAVEEN CHANDHAR
4026543 SPANDAN KUMAR NASHINE
4026546 R ADITHYA GOWTHAM
4026548 DEEPIKA J
4026549 S JAHNAVI SRIVIDYA
4026558 Y SWATHI
4026559 N YUVASHREE
4026561 S HARISHANKAR
4026564 JUSTIN REJIMONE
4026566 MITHUN M NAIR
4026571 SHARATH N CHITTARAGI
4026572 R SRIRAM

 

 

 

Board Examination Results 2010-11

List of Toppers – Class XII

 

Position

 

Name of the Student

Marks obtained out of 500

 

Marks %

 

I

AISHWARYA SHARMA

473

94.60 %

 

II

AVILASHA SATPATHY

445

89.00 %

 

III

RAVI KIRAN.T

428

85.60 %

List of Toppers – Class X  

 

Sl.No.

Position

Name of the Students obtained
 Grade 10 out of 10 in all subjects

1

I

S AISHWARYA

2

I

CHALLA SRI VENKATA DIVYA MADHURI

3

I

MANASEE

4

I

S PAVITHRA

5

I

R PRIYADARSHINI

6

I

ADITHYA VENUGOPAL V

7

I

S ASHWIN BHARATHWAJ

8

I

S NEERAJ

9

I

R ROOPAK

10

I

M DEEPTHI SUDHA

11

I

SALONI ROSE

12

I

V VASUDHA

13

I

T D SADANAND

14

I

S SIDDHARTH




 
Board Examination Results 2009-10

List of Toppers – Class XII

 

Position

 

Name of the Student

Marks obtained out of 500

 

Marks %

 

I

 

MANO.S            

 

378

 

75.6 %

 

II

 

KOMAL.R 94 862 24251

 

343

 

68.6%

 

III

 

BUDI SRIHARI

 

337

 

67.4 %

 

 

List of Toppers – Class X  

 

Position

 

Name of the Students obtained
 Grade 10 out of 10 in all subjects

I

          R.A.Madhuri

I

          L.M.Sandhya

I

          R.Hari Krishnan

I

          B.S.Srinimalan

I

          N.Surya Prakash

I

          K.Priyadarshini

I

          A.Snehaja

I

          T.Amanyu

      

Class X Board Exam 2008-09

                               

 

Position

 

 

Name of the Student

Marks obtained out of 500

 

Marks %

 

I

 

 

BANDI VENKAT KIRAN

 

 

485

 

97.0 %

 

II

 

 

R.PAVITHRA

                     

 

482

 

96.4 %

 

III

 

 

A.PREMAKUMAR

 

         481

 

96.2 %

 

Board Examination Results 2008-09

 

List of Toppers – Class XII

 

 

Position

 

 

Name of the Student

Marks obtained out of 500

 

Marks %

 

I

 

 

JENIFER.A             99 946 76136

 

332

 

66.4 %

 

II

 

 

MANJU.O             044-27442073

 

328

 

65.6%

 

III

 

 

VISHNU.S.NAIR   94 448 19645

 

324

 

64.8 %

 

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS of Class X Board Exam 2007-08

First Place: P.PREETHAM SHIVRAM

&

First Place:  N. J. VARUN KUMAR

 

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS of Class X Board Exam 2006-07

 

First Place :  ANJANA VALSAN  (97.4 %)

 

 

 

Second Place:  ARCHANA VALSAN  (96.2 %)

 

 

 

Third Place: S. POORVAJA (95.4 %)

 

 

 

Fourth Place: B. KRISHNA KARTHIK (95 %)

 

 

 

Fifth Place: NITU JOY (94.8 %)

 

 

 

School Toppers since 1987 in 10th Standard Board Exams

1987

G. PARTHASARATHY

445/500

1988

G. SANDHYA

415/500

1989

R. SUJATHA

420/500

1990

J.G. GOPALAKRISHNAN

455/500

1991

N. RUDRESWAR

451/500

1992

VINOD VENUGOPAL

463/500

1993

PRAMOD VENUGOPAL

455/500

1994

PRANAV DAYAL

 

1995

V. RAMANATH

461/500

1996

S.V. AARTHI

465/500

1997

S.P. MUKUND

448/500

1998

NITHYA POORNA. V.

455/500

1999

MADHUMITHAJENA

456/500

2000

ANU PAULOSE. N.

458/500

2001

M. SNEHA

465/500

2002

G. SANTHOSH KRISHNAN

456/500

2003

SINDHUJA

469/500

2004

S. JAYALAKSHMI

477/500

2005

A. KEERTHANA

482/500

2006

A. SARANG

463/500

2007

ANJANA VALSAN

487/500

2008

P.PREETHAM SHIVRAM

473/500

2008

N.J. VARUN KUMAR

473/500

 

 

School Toppers since 1989 in 12th Standard Board Exams

 

CBSE 

1989

G. PARTHASARATHY

453/500

1990

R. SREEVIDYA

432/500

1991

R. SUJATHA

469/500

1992

J.G. GOPALAKRISHNAN

485/500

1993

S. PRASANTH

465/500

1994

VINOD VENUGOPAL

458/500

1995

G. SAURI

470/500

1996

M. SRIDHAR

473/500

1997

SUNITHA KOGANTI

452/500

1998

S.V. AARTHI

481/500

1999

SIBI JOHN

457/500

2000

R. KAVYA

470/500

2001

P. SHANTHA PRATHYUSHA

481/500

2002

No +2 Stream

-

2003

No +2 Stream

-

Tamil Nadu State Board

2004

G. SANTHOSH KUMAR

1139/1200

2005

S. SANTHOSH KRISHNAN

1150/1200

2006

G. ANAND KUMAR

1147/1200

2007

S. YUVARAJ

1022/1200

CBSE

2008

R.DIVYA

390/500